Menu

Devanley Labradors

Welcome - please sit and stay awhile!

header photo

Devanley's Stella Artois ("Stella")

  AKC CH Gallivant Black Russian ("Russ")

X

Devanley's White Chocolate Surprise ("Sophie")

Age 20 months

 

 

                                                     Stella has lovely breed type, a lovely head piece, a proper double coat, nice overall substance, a great topline & movement,

a nicely balanced front and rear plus she has a wonderfully sweet & playful personality,  always wagging her tail especially when she wants you to throw a ball.

Pedigree

 Health Clearances

  OFA   Hips - Excellent     Elbows -  Normal    Cardiac  - Normal    Eyes - Clear

 PRA - Normal    EIC - Normal    Dilute - Clear (DD)   Carries Chocolate & Yellow   HNPK - Carrier   CNM - Normal 

DM - Normal    MCD - Normal    RD/OD1 - Normal     SD2 - Normal    CT ATP7A - Normal    CT ATP7B - Normal 

 

 

Stella Through the Years

Age 12 monthsAge 20 monthsAge 20 months
Age 16 monthsAge 6 weeksAge 3.5 weeks
 Age 7 weeks 

Notable Wins & Placements at Specialties, Supported Entries, and All Breed Shows

3rd 9-12 Month - Badger LRC Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Kathryn Sneider, DVM;

3rd 9-12 Month - Badger LRC Specialty Day 2 under Breeder Judge Julie MacKinnon;

1st 9-12 Month - Hoosier LRC Specialty under Breeder Judge Susan Huntzinger;

2nd 9-12 Month - Miami Valley LRC Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Jacqueline Mischou;

3rd 9-12 Month - Miami Valley LRC Specialty Day 2 under Breeder Judge Anne Maynard;

1st 9-12 Month - Blennerhassett KC under Judge Terry Stacey;

3rd 9-12 Month - Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty under Breeder Judge Roy Cone;

2nd 12-18 Month - Winnebago LRC Specialty #1 under Breeder Judge Manuel Queijeiro;

2nd 12-18 Month - Winnebago LRC Specialty #2 under Breeder Judge Jim Russell;

1st 12-18 Month - Western Reserve KC under Breeder Judge Manuel Quejeiro;

1st 12-18 Month - Western Reserve KC under Breeder Judge Carl Leipmann;

4th 15-18 Month Sweeps - Huron River LRC Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Beth Volle;

2nd 15-18 Month - Huron River LRC Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Joyce Love;

2nd 15-18 Month Sweeps - Huron River LRC Specialty Day 2 under Breeder Judge Dr. Chris Kofron

3rd 12-18 Month - Huron River LRC Specialty Day 2 under Breeder Judge Pierry McLean;

RWB/1st 12-18 Month - Huron River LRC Supported Entry under Breeder Judge Denise Branch;

1st 15-18 Month Sweeps - Central Ohio Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Jared Frasher;

4th 12-18 Month - Central Ohio LRC Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Sharon Celentano;

4th  15-18 Month Sweeps - Central Ohio LRC Specialty Day 2 under Breeder Judge Sara Greenburg;

3rd 12-18 Month Black - Greater Atlantic LRC under Breeder Judge Jennifer Stotts;

1st BBE - Northern Ohio LRC Supported Entry under Judge Dr. Ronald Spritzer;

2nd BBE - Northern Ohio LRC Supported Entry under Judge Douglas Johnson;

3rd BBE - Shawnee Mission LRC Specialty Day 1 under Breeder Judge Lori Bentine;

4th BBE - Shawnee Mission LRC Specialty Day 2 under Breeder Judge Anne Maynard;

3rd BBE -Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association under Breeder Judge Jennifer Stotts;

3rd BBE - Wilmington Kennel Club under Breeder Judge Sally Bell;

4th BBE - Wilmington Kennel Club under Breeder Judge Gail Shearer.

 

 

Please feel free to contact us by phone 330.764.9717 or by email

We do not have business hours since this is our home - appointments only to approved families