Menu

Devanley Labradors

Welcome - please sit and stay awhile!

header photo

AKC GCH Devanley's Over the Limit (Mack)

CH Ledgewood's Radar ("Radar")  x  GrandRiver's Grace Under Foot ("Gracie")  (AKC Champion pointed)

 

3 years

 

Mack is our second  AKC Grand Champion out of Grandriver's Grace Under Foot. 

Mack is a very easy to live with boy who enjoys retrieving and showing in the conformation ring. 

His puppies possess his lovely sweet temperament as well as correct structure.  His puppies have gone on to become several of our own show dogs as well as wonderful family companions and service dogs (including Diabetes Alert Dogs).

Pedigree

 Health Clearances

Optigen - Clear   EIC (Exercise Induced Collapse) - Clear   HPNK (Herditary Nasal Parakeratosis) - Clear 

CNM (CentroNuclear Myopathy) - Clear    DM (Degenerative Myelopathy) - Clear    DD - Dilute Clear

         OFA   Hips - Good     Elbows - Normal   Cardiac - Normal Echo Doppler   Eyes - Clear

 

 

Mack Through the Years

     

Notable Wins & Placements at Specialties, Supported Entries & All Breed Shows

4th – BBE, Yellow, LRC of Potomac under English Breeder Judge Richard L. Edwards (Lasgarn);

RWD – Agathon Kennel Club Day 1 under Judge Linda Robey;

BOB, BOW & WD – Agathon Kennel Club Day 2 under Judge Dana Cline (2 pts);

RWD – LELRC Supported Entry/Medina Kennel Club under Judge Dr. Spitzer;

RWD – LELRC Supported Entry/Richland County KC under Breeder Judge Patricia Block (Sumo);

RWD – Rubber City Kennel Club under Judge Nena Dee;

RWD – Rubber City Kennel Club under Judge James Brown;

BOB, BOW & WD – Erie Kennel club under Judge Victoria Jordan (2 pts);

1st – BBE, AOC, LRC of Piedmont (Final Cut for WD) under Breeder Judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn);

WD – Crawford County Kennel Club under Judge Bettyann Hale (1 pt);

BOB, BOW & WD – Mountaineer KC under Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1 pt);

RWD – Michigan Sporting Dog Association under Judge Mark E. Threlfall;

WD – Grand River Kennel Club under Judge Attila Czegledi (3 pts);

RWD – NOLRC Supported Entry/Columbiana County KC under Breeder Judge Laura Dedering (Folklaur);

RWD – LELRC Supported Entry/Western Reserve KC under Judge Wendy Schira;

RWD – Licking County Kennel Club under Judge Bonnie Linnell Clarke;

RWD – Licking County Kennel Club under Judge Jerry M. Watson;

WD – Lima Kennel Club under Judge Jay Richardson (3 pts);

WD – COLRC Supported Entry/Central Ohio Kennel Club under Breeder Judge Marion Daniels (Mar-Moye) (2 pts);

Best BBE – Agathon Kennel Club Day 2;

RWD –LELRC Supported Entry/Richland County KC under Judge Terry Stacey;

Best BBE – LELRC Supported Entry/Medina Kennel Club (Winter Show);

RWD – Medina Kennel Club (Spring Show) under Judge Richard Wm. Powell;

BOBOH, BOW & WD – Toledo Kennel Club Day 1 under Judge Robert Whitney (1 pt) NEW AKC CHAMPION;

BOB – Toledo Kennel Club Day 2 under Judge Allan Pepper (3 GCH pts);

BOB – Sugarbush Kennel Club Day 1 under Breeder Judge James Moses (3 GCH pts);

Select Dog – Sugarbush Kennel Club Day 2 under Judge Marilyn Spacht (1 GCH pt);

Select Dog – Butler County Kennel Club under Judge Robert Robinson (1 GCH pt);

Select Dog – Fort Steuben Kennel Club under Judge Loraine Boutwell (1 GCH pt);

Select Dog – Beaver County Kennel Club under Judge Dana Cline (1 GCH pt);

BOB - Agathon Kennel Club under Judge Jon R. Cole (4 GCH pts);

Select Dog - LELRC Supported Entry/Medina Kennel Club under Judge Howard Yost (4 GCH pts);

Select Dog - LELRC Supported Entry/Richland Kennel Club Day 2 under Judge Nancy Gallant (4 GCH pts);

Select Dog - Rubber City Kennel Club under Judge Dr. Alan Santos (1 GCH pt);

Select Dog - Durham Kennel Club under Breeder Judge Linda Bednarski (3 GCH pts) - NEW AKC GRAND CHAMPION.

 

 

 

 

Please feel free to contact us by phone 330.764.9717 or by email